Joomla 3.1 Templates by FatCow Coupon

 

2014 75th Annual S.C. Championships 

Open Championship Section

No Name  State  Rating
Rd 1  Rd 2   Rd 3   Rd 4   Rd 5  Score  
1 Wayne Christensen SC 2060 W18 W8 W3 W5 D7 4.5 1st T
2 NM Samuel Copeland RE SC 2294 W6 W9 W5 W11 L3 4.0 2nd-3rd T
3 Caiello Benjamin SC 2111 W20 W15 L1 W12 W2 4.0   2nd- 3rd T 
4 NM Klaus A Pohl SC 2212 X L5 H W10 W8 3.5  
5 Keith Eubanks SC 2071 W17 W4 L2 L1 W11 3.0 U2200
6 Lawrence Pagtama NV 1871 L2 W16 L8 W17 W12 3.0 U2000 tie
7 Ernest E Nix Jr. SC 1826 H L11 W16 W13 D1 3.0 U2000 tie
8 Naman Kumar FL 1598 B L1 W6 W9 L4 3.0 U2000 tie
9 Leo Antho Rabulan SC 2043 W16 L2 D10 L8 W13 2.5  
10 Preston Lee GA 1807 H D13 D9 L4 W16 2.5  
11 Nikhil Kumar FL 1793 D13 W7 D12 L2 L5 2.0  
12 Spencer Lee GA 1773 H W20 D11 L3 L6 2.0  
13 Olga Szekely  RE VA 1973 D11 D10 D14 L7 L9 1.5  
14 Vignesh Sekar  GA 1749 L15 B D13 U U 1.5  
15 David Kn Williams  SC 1908 W14 L3 U U U 1.0  
16 Joseph Rochester Jr. SC 1854 L9 L6 L7 B L10 1.0  
17 James Hill SC 1823 L5 H H L6 U 1.0  
18 NM Samuel Copeland SC 2294 L1 U U U U 0.0  
19 Olga Szekely VA 1973 F U U U U 0.0  
  20   Nick Petersen  TX 1879 L3 L12 U U U 0.0  

 

Amateur U1800 Section

No 

Name

State

Rating

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd  3

Rd  4

Rd 5

Score

 

1 Chris Labrecque  SC 1677 W15 W12 D3 W7 D2 4.0 1st T
2 John Yates  SC 1736 D9 W13 H W3 D1 3.5 2nd-4th
3 Ravi Chokkalingam           SC 1687 W4 W6 D1 L2 W11 3.5  2nd-4thT
4 Zoltan Szekely MD 1517 L3 B W13 W8 D6 3.5 U1600/2nd-4th
5 Adam Elsharkawi GA 1411 L6 W14 H W12 W9 3.5 2nd-4th
6 John G Roberts  SC 1596 W5 L3 H W9 D4 3.0  
7 Frederick Olmsted SC 1569 H W10 D9 L1 U 2.0  
8 Lendel Robinson SC 1523 D11 H W12 L4 U 2.0  
9 Gunatej Guruvelli SC 1426 D2 W11 D7 L6 L5 2.0  
10 Daniel Maxw Smith  RE SC 1413 H L7 L14 B D13 2.0  
11 Atticusv Gr Halley  GA 1348 D8 L9 H W13 L3 2.0  
12 Neha A Dias SC 1413 W14 L1 L8 L5 H 1.5  
13 Sricharan Pasupulati  VA 1308 B L2 L4 L11 D10 1.5  
14 Jayashree Sekar  GA 1631 L12 L5 W10 U U 1.0  
  15   Daniel Maxw Smith SC 1413 L1 U U U U 0.0  

 

Reserve Under 1400 Section

 No Name State
Rating
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Score 
1 Ian Bell SC 1295 W5 W4 L3 W7 W2 4.0  1st T
2 Venkata Guruvelli          SC 1178 W6 D8 W7 W3 L1 3.5 2nd T
3 Birney F Blind SC 1106 D7 W10 W1 L2 W4 3.5 U1200
4 Ravitej Guruvelli  SC 1231 W9 L1 W8 W5 L3 3.0  
5 Shashwat Ravi  SC 999 L1 W9 W10 L4 W8 3.0     U1000    
6 Saphal Pasupulati VA 1284 L2 L7 B D8 W9 2.5  
7 Gordon Miller SC 978 D3 W6 L2 L1 W10 2.5  
8 Timothy Pa Staley FL 959 B D2 L4 D6 L5 2.0  
9 Dhruv Rajaganesh GA 1295 L4 L5 H W10 L6 1.5  
   10   Olivia Watkins SC 470 B L3 L5 L9 L7 1.0