Joomla 3.1 Templates by FatCow Coupon

 

2004 SC CHAMPIONSHIPS

October 22-24, 2004

 

  CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION State Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Curcuru, John SC 2111 W11 W8 W2 L4 W5 4.0
2 Eubanks, Keith SC 2061 W12 W3 L1 W6 W4 4.0
3 Burden, James L SC 2151 W9 L2 W8 L5 W10 3.0
4 Mabe, Chris J NC 2069 L5 W11 W9 W1 L2 3.0
5 Harley, Patrick SC 1850 W4 D10 D6 W3 L1 3.0
6 Ramos Jr, Cezarte SC 1970 D10 W7 D5 L2 D8 2.5
7 Causey, David Y SC 1938 -H- L6 W10 D9 -H- 2.5
8 Abrams, Harry Lee SC 1800 -B- L1 L3 W12 D6 2.5
9 Walker, Erik L VA 1931 L3 W12 L4 D7 -Z- 2.0
10 Holmes, Douglas SC 1923 D6 D5 L7 W11 L3 2.0
11 MacDougall, James SC 1829 L1 L4 W12 L10 -Z- 1.5
12 Savage, Michael S NC 1729 L2 L9 L11 L8 -B- 1.0
                   
  AMATEUR SECTION State Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Taefiii, Tarokh NC 1728 W20 D8 W2 W5 W4 4.5
2 Jones, Jeffrey Mas NC 1763 W15 -H- L1 W13 W6 3.5
3 Green, Matthew R NC 1701 W16 L5 W11 D8 W10 3.5
4 Cook, Josh C SC 1543 W11 W12 D5 W6 L1 3.5
5 Sathiraju, Phani K SC 1416 W19 W3 D4 L1 W12 3.5
6 Saharkhiz, Sohrab SC 1710 W14 W9 W13 L4 L2 3.0
7 Vero, Carl M SC 1700 L9 W15 L10 W14 W13 3.0
8 Nevitt, Lee R SC 1624 W17 D1 D12 D3 -H- 3.0
9 Roberts, John G SC 1471 W7 L6 -H- D12 W15 3.0
10 Sethuraman, Vijay-RE SC 1498 L12 W16 W7 -H- L3 2.5
11 Halliday, Robert M SC 1402 L4 W14 L3 D15 -B- 2.5
12 Davenport, Jeremy NC 1751 W10 L4 D8 D9 L5 2.0
13 Schulz, Austin SC 1450 -B- -X- L6 L2 L7 2.0
14 Chester, Terry W SC 1487 L6 L11 W17 L7 -H- 1.5
15 Hofer, Donald L SC 1485 L2 L7 W16 D11 L9 1.5
16 Chester, Patrick I SC 1477 L3 L10 L15 W17 -H- 1.5
17 Pilaud, William SC 1400 L8 -X- L14 L16 -H- 1.5
18 Sethuraman, Vijay SC 1498 -B- -U- -U- -U- -U- 1.0
19 Shtudiner, Alexand MA 1757 L5 -F- -U- -U- -U- 0.0
20 King, Coleman SC 1494 L1 -F- -U- -U- -U- 0.0
                   
  RESERVE SECTION State Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Dempster, Richard SC 1197 W12 W9 W7 W4 W6 5.0
2 Nichols, Ervon-RE NC 1133 -B- L3 W9 W7 W4 4.0
3 Aluri, James T SC 1229 W14 W2 L4 -H- W8 3.5
4 Copeland, Paul B SC 1191 W11 W5 W3 L1 L2 3.0
5 Mills, Matthew P SC 1070 -B- L4 L8 W10 W11 3.0
6 Chu, Ken N NC 1050 L7 W12 W11 W8 L1 3.0
7 Hall, Charles N SC 1153 W6 W8 L1 L2 D10 2.5
8 Thomas, Donald C SC 1272 W13 L7 W5 L6 L3 2.0
9 Lineberger, Cabot NC 1136 W10 L1 L2 L11 -X- 2.0
10 Floyd, Boen A SC nnnn L9 D11 -X- L5 D7 2.0
11 Farmer, Ronnie SC 1250 L4 D10 L6 W9 L5 1.5
12 Carter, Greg SC nnnn L1 L6 -F- -B- -F- 1.0
13 Nichols, Ervon NC 1133 L8 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0
14 Elgin, Wilson C SC 1078 L3 -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0