Joomla 3.1 Templates by FatCow Coupon

 

1994 SC Championships

November 12-13, 1994

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
01. Lindsay Blanks 2112 W7 W10 W4 W3 D5 4.5
02. Kyle Oody 1973 W16 W6 L3 D5 W4 3.5
03. Gregory Frady 1924 Bye W11 W2 L1 W7 3.5
04. Randal Ferguson 2241 W8 W13 L1 W10 L2 3.0
05. Wayne Williams 2104 D11 D9 W13 D2 D1 3.0
06. Patrick Hart 2055 W14 L2 L7 W15 W12 3.0
07. David K. Williams 1900 L1 W12 W6 D8 L3 2.5
08. Harry Abrams 1900 L4 D15 W16 D7 D9 2.5
09. Jay King 1671 Bye D5 W10 W14 D8 2.5
10. Claude Corbett 2052 W12 L1 W9 L4 - 2.0
11. Doug Cail 1815 D5 L3 D15 W16 - 2.0
12. David Garvey 1721 L10 L7 W14 W13 L6 2.0
13. John Vonderlieth 1997 W15 L4 L5 L12 - 1.0
14. Russell Thurmond 1784 L6 L16 L12 L9 W15 1.0
15. Bill Floyd 1698 L13 D8 D11 L6 L14 1.0
16. James Hughey 1600 L2 W14 L8 L11 - 1.0
               
AMATEUR SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
01. Joesph Patterson 1708 W11 W4 D2 W5 D3 4.0
02. Joseph Sachs 1733 W12 W10 D1 L3 W5 3.5
03. Victor Smith 1646 L6 W9 W7 W2 D1 3.5
04. Patrick Harley 1482 W8 L1 Bye W6 W9 3.5
05. Dennis Chapman 1655 W9 W6 W10 L1 L2 3.0
06. Keith Eubanks 1755 W3 L5 D8 L4 W12 2.5
07. John Rogers 1661 L10 D12 L3 W11 Bye 2.5
08. Frederick Olmsted 1680 L4 W11 D6 D9 - 2.0
09. Randall Altman 1426 L5 L3 Bye D8 L4 1.5
10. Robert Folts 1759 W7 L2 L5 - - 1.0
11. Brent Bovay 1670 L1 L8 W12 L7 - 1.0
12. John Roberts 1500 L2 D7 L11 Bye L6 1.0
               
RESERVE SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
01. William Smith 1483 W22 W15 D6 W8 W2 4.5
02. William Bowie 1529 Bye W5 W9 W3 L1 4.0
03. Robert Dassing 1468 W6 W4 W7 L2 W11 4.0
04. Larry Roberson 1332 W29 L3 W20 W24 W9 4.0
05. John Haymond 1515 Bye L2 W28 W12 W13 3.5
06. Jerry Rothstein 1468 W30 W25 D1 D11 D7 3.5
07. Anthony Brown 1384 W18 W20 L3 W14 D6 3.5
08. Chris Jones 1218 W21 D10 WF L1 W19 3.5
09. Robert Osbourne 1477 W28 W12 L2 W17 L4 3.0
10. Clarence Tichenor 1449 W23 D8 D11 L3 W24 3.0
11. John Loy 1260 W27 W17 D10 D6 L3 3.0
12. Jay Murphy 1211 W14 L9 W23 L5 W21 3.0
13. Patrick Murphy 1206 L15 W29 W16 W10 L5 3.0
14. Art Martin de Ni. 1600 L12 W22 W25 L7 D16 2.5
15. Leroy Dillard 1556 W13 L1 LF Bye W25 2.5
16. Ralph Sandifer 1485 L25 W28 L13 W26 D14 2.5
17. P. Wickramasing 1482 W24 L1 W26 L9 D18 2.5
18. Kenneth Pestka UNR. L7 L19 W29 W25 D17 2.5
19. William Pilaud 1500 L20 W18 W24 W23 L8 2.0
20. Lide Winburn 989 W19 L7 L4 W22 - 2.0
21. Bill Willard UNR. L18 L23 Bye W28 L12 2.0
22. Russell Brown UNR. L1 L14 W27 L20 W26 2.0
23. Bradley Franz UNR. L10 W21 L12 L19 W27 2.0
24. Gregory Blythe UNR. L27 W27 W19 L4 L10 2.0
25. James Lord 1299 W16 L6 L14 L18 L15 1.0
26. Ronnie Farmer 1042 L3 Bye L17 L16 L22 1.0
27. Brian King UNR. L11 L24 L22 W29 L23 1.0
28. Clarence Taylor UNR. L9 L16 L5 L21 W29 1.0
29. Alex Woodell UNR. L4 L13 L18 L27 L28 0.0
30. Bob Anderson UNR. L6 - - - - 0.0