Joomla 3.1 Templates by FatCow Coupon

 

1981 SC Championships

September 25-27, 1981

 

  CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Jeffrey Smeltzer 2022 W20 W18 W8 W6 D3 4.5
2. Klaus Pohl 2333 L9 W20 W18 W14 W6 4.0
3. Jack Berry 2051 W10 D9 W16 W4 D1 4.0
4. Wayne Williams 1988 W21 D16 W9 L3 W8 3.5
5. Paul E. Tinkler 1981 W22 W14 L6 D11 W12 3.5
6. Lee Hyder 2068 W13 W17 W5 L1 L2 3.0
7. David Erb 1985 L14 W21 W13 L8 W11 3.0
8. Hector Elias 1919 W19 W12 L1 W7 L4 3.0
9. Danny Lee Purvis 1855 W2 D3 L4 D12 W13 3.0
10. Philip Jackson 1841 L3 W15 L11 W18 W19 3.0
11. Patrick Hart 1971 L12 W19 W10 D5 L7 2.5
12. John Ryan 1708 W11 L8 W21 D9 L5 2.5
13. Dennis Fish 1791 L6 W24 L7 W15 L9 2.0
14. James Hughey 1712 W7 L5 W17 L2 L15 2.0
15. James Bealf 1514 L17 L10 W19 L13 W14 2.0
16. Lester Bedell 1817 W23 D4 L3 U U 1.5
17. Jimmy Hill 1910 W15 L6 L14 U U 1.0
18. Lindsay Blanks 1909 .W24 L1 L2 L10 U 1.0
19. Marvin Weaver 1686 L8 L11 L15 Bye L10 1.0
20. David Williams 1907 L1 L2 U U U 0.0
21. Greg Martin 1732 L4 L7 L12 U U 0.0
22. James Clubber Hyatt 1700 L5 U U U U 0.0
23. William B. Floyd 1610 L16 U U U U 0.0
24. Daniel Crewz 1462 L18 L13 U U U 0.0
                 
  AMATEUR SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Claude Corbett 1771 W13 W6 W9 W2 D3 4.5
2. David Causey 1701 W3 W4 W7 L1 W6 4.0
3. Ralph Bryant 1571 L2 W12 W16 W10 D1 3.5
4. Douglas McCoy 1476 W8 L2 W13 W9 D7 3.5
5. Michael Clingam 1715 D10 L11 D14 W15 W13 3.0
6. Nash Green, Jr. 1500 W11 L1 W15 W7 L2 3.0
7. Tom Thorpe 1737 W16 W15 L2 L6 D4 2.5
8. James Clubber Hyatt 1695 L4 L13 W17 W16 D9 2.5
9. B. Hawthorne 1564 W17 W14 L1 L4 D8 2.5
10. Winston Reed 1768 D5 W17 D11 L3 U 2.0
11. Marion Mahaffey 1740 L6 W5 D10 D14 U 2.0
12. Ralph Cade 1654 L15 L3 Bye L13 W14 2.0
13. William B. Floyd 1603 L1 W8 L4 W12 L5 2.0
14. Phillip Lowder 1501 Bye L9 D5 D11 L12 2.0
15. Wayne Russer 1429 W12 L7 L6 L5 W16 2.0
16. James Smith 1421 L7 Bye L3 L8 L15 1.0
17. Wade Fisher 1727 L9 L10 L8 U U 0.0
                 
  RESERVE SECTION Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Clarence Tichenor 1168 W2 W10 W11 W8 W4 5.0
2. Jimmy Baker UNR. L1 W7 W14 W11 W6 4.0
3. John Vonderlieth 1663 W4 L11 D12 W14 W8 3.5
4. Randy Lowder 1436 L3 Bye W13 W10 L1 3.0
5. Luis Maios 1398 L10 L14 H W12 W13 3.0
6. Charles Ammons UNR. W7 W12 L8 W13 L2 3.0
7. John Califf 1473 L6 L2 D9 X Bye 2.5
8. John Crawford 1312 W9 D13 W6 L1 L3 2.5
9. Patricia O’Connor 1277 L8 L15 D7 Bye W14 2.5
10. Johnny McMahan UNR. W5 L1 W15 L4 D12 2.5
11. Manfred McGinniss 1269 W14 W3 L1 L2 U 2.0
12. Robert L. Hyder 1114 Bye L6 D3 L5 D10 2.0
13. John Buffington UNR. W15 D8 L4 L6 L5 1.5
14. Brad Elkins 1218 L11 W5 L2 L3 L9 1.0
15. Hugh Browning UNR. L13 W9 L10 F U 1.0