Joomla 3.1 Templates by FatCow Coupon

 

1972 SC Championships

November 10-12, 1972

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Robert Bliss W16 W19 W6 D2 L4 3.5
2. Otto Estenger, Sr. W9 W29 W7 D1 W11 4.5
3. Lee Hyder W13 L4 D11 D6 W12 3.0
4. Charles Walter W21 W3 D5 W9 W1 4.5
5. David Sumner W14 W8 D4 L11 L13 2.5
6. Spencer Mathews D8 W12 L1 D3 D7 2.5
7. Charles Braun W15 D11 L2 W16 D6 3.0
8. Douglas Cail D6 L5 W10 WF D9 3.0
9. John Thompson L2 W22 W19 L4 D8 2.5
10. David Williams L20 W18 L8 D17 W21 2.5
11. Robert Painter W23 D7 D3 W5 L2 3.0
12. Walter Stromquest W17 L6 W20 W13 L3 3.0
13. Donald Morse L3 W17 W21 L12 W5 3.0
14. E.M. Pallares L5 W23 D16 - - 1.5
15. Kenneth Yost L7 L21 W23 L19 D16 1.5
16. Judson Duffee W22 L1 D14 L7 D15 2.0
17. Ray Holzworth L12 L13 L22 D10 Bye 1.5
18. Tracy Duggan L19 L10 W23 L21 D20 1.5
19. James Foster W18 L1 L9 W15 L22 2.0
20. Jesse Howard W10 L2 L12 L22 D18 1.5
21. Gearld Knighton, Jr. L4 W15 L13 W18 L10 2.0
22. Gerald Knighton, Sr. L16 L9 W17 W20 W19 3.0
23. Peter Prokity L11 L14 L18 L15 - 1.0
             
RESERVE SECTION Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. James Donnelly W13 W18 W10 W12 D2 4.5
2. William L. Shoemaker W26 W19 W9 W7 D1 4.5
3. Claude E. Eaton D5 W21 D8 W18 W12 4.0
4. James S. Barr L19 W26 W28 W9 W10 4.0
5. Francis X. McGahee D3 W25 L7 W15 W18 3.5
6. W.D. Reed W30 L12 W11 W23 D8 3.5
7. Steve Wall W32 D8 W5 L2 W17 3.5
8. Paul Tinkler W11 D7 D3 W22 D6 3.5
9. Neil Gosnell W20 W15 L2 L4 W19 3.0
10. Wade F. Fisher W24 W27 L1 W14 L4 3.0
11. Lucien J. Hockman L8 WF L16 W30 W23 3.0
12. James Boan W28 W6 W22 L1 L3 3.0
13. Billy Clifford L1 L17 W24 W28 W22 3.0
14. Dr. Jon Standahl L23 D29 W16 L10 W25 2.5
15. Harold M. Kelley W16 L9 D17 L5 W26 2.5
16. Robert Holley L15 W20 L14 D25 W27 2.5
17. Alan Taylor L18 W13 D15 W21 L7 2.5
18. J.M. Smith W17 L1 W27 L3 L5 2.0
19. Charles Henshaw W4 L2 L23 W29 L9 2.0
20. Marilyn P. McGahee L9 L16 L26 W24 W30 2.0
21. Jan Dabrowski D25 L3 W31 L17 D28 2.0
22. Nathan M. Wolfe W29 W23 L12 L8 L13 2.0
23. Otto Estenger, Jr. W14 L22 W19 L6 L11 2.0
24. Charles W. McGahee L10 D31 L13 L20 W29 1.5
25. Dan W. Hagler D21 L5 D29 D16 L14 1.5
26. Carry Crawford L2 L4 W20 D27 L15 1.5
27. Russell Price W31 L10 L18 D26 L16 1.5
28. Raymond J. Neill L12 W30 L4 L13 D21 1.5
29. Bruce Robson L22 D14 D25 L19 L24 1.0
30. Tommy L. Ward L6 L28 Bye L11 L20 1.0
31. John M. Garris L27 D24 L21 - - 0.5
32. Jim Buglio L7 LF - - - 0.0
             
BOOSTER SECTION Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1. Mark Cantrell W14 W11 W5 W2 D3 4.5
2. Luis Alvarez WF W9 D3 L1 L7 2.5
3. Ted Palmer W4 W8 D2 D9 D1 3.5
4. Mark Simmons L3 WF W12 L5 W11 3.0
5. James F. Delaney W10 W14 L1 W4 L9 3.0
6. Vincent C. Baum LF - - - - 0.0
7. William T. Besson, Jr. D11 W10 L9 W8 W2 3.5
8. Curtis Cantrell W12 L3 D11 L7 W13 2.5
9. John E. Hadstate W13 L2 W7 D3 W5 3.5
10. Bo Hagler L5 L7 W14 L11 L12 1.0
11. Donald L. Henderson D7 L1 D8 W10 L4 2.0
12. John N. Hopkins L8 WF L4 W14 W10 3.0
13. Jessie C. Trickly L9 LF L* Bye L8 1.0
14. Griffin Steagall L1 L5 L10 L12 L* 0.0